Student Leaders

 

The Christchurch South Karamata Intermediate School student leadership groups for 2022 are listed below. Congratulations to students whose applications for these leadership positions were successful. The staff member associated with each group is also listed.

Our Head Students and House Leaders are also listed.

 Manurau Māori 

  • Chloe Riches/Kate Meder
  • Maadi McCormick (Head)
  • Tessa Lloyd-Mann (Head)
  • Isaish Benns-Pryor
  • Oscar Wilson
  • Kaiah Helsham
  • Joseph Hana
  • Isla Vick
  • Makere Riwai-Couch
  • Roi Cooke
  • Kareana Jarden
  • Lucy Tonkin
  • Sophia Palaamo
  • Ava Simson
  • Unique Whenuaroa-Philips
  • Cleo Hector-Taylor
  • Mutya Hona
  • Ariyah Downes
  • Shakaia Fox
  • Ava Wawatai
  • Autumn Nuki
  • Bodhi Munro
  • Hanatia Walker-Grace-Gray
  • Kalay Hutchins
  • Leo Baker
  • Reuben Williamson

 

Performing Arts Team

  • Mr Barr
  • Harry Wynyard (Head)
  • Phoebe Trevella
  • Stephanie Loveridge
  • Olivia Morreau
  • Elsie Haywood
  • Breeze Gover
  • Eli Akhtar
  • Es Pitts
  • Freya Askew
  • Willow Thomson Lemin
  • Oscar Pitts
  • Mia Ramsay
  • Shekinah Bongyao
  • Eliza Maze
  • Mackenzie Horton
  • Charlotte Chinn
  • Sebastian Low
  • Milly Hood
  • Joe Wilke
  • Lucy Reynolds
  • Neve Stewart

 

Visual Arts Team

  • Ms Meakin
  • Anna Wright (Head)
  • Alex Hall
  • Samantha Hall
  • Georgie Nolan
  • Clara Tanner
  • Frankie Palmer
  • Maisy Crosson
  • Allana Bloy
  • Micah Whitley
  • Patrick Roulston
  • Ella Suckling
  • Lucy Moore
  • Pranisha Chhetri
  • Millie Bentley
  • Samantha Toner
  • Keira Cocks
  • Abby Wilson
  • Lea Gilmore
  • Indi Armstrong
  • Zoe Waters
  • Julia Walters
  • Lily Wang
  • Izzy Rogers
  • Mia Mcharg
  • Zara Johnson
  • Georgia Bowmast 

 

Cultural Team

  • Mrs Bouwmans
  • Mila Hubbard (Head)
  • Fomai Fomai
  • Jemima Skinner
  • Laura Paget
  • Moala Lavenita
  • Molly Harrison
  • Amir Faisa
  • Annaka Thomson
  • Lila Noonan
  • Violet Westmerland-Drysdale
  • Emilia Law
  • Lexie Tapper
  • Deborah Time
  • Jade Parkinson
  • Junior Nuu
  • Ryal Patel
  • Iris Hill
  • Juliana Miller

Health and Environment Team

  • Ms Berning
  • Georgia Martin (Head)
  • Benjamin Williams
  • Elise Beckett
  • Shyanne McDonald
  • Scott McMillan
  • Olive Allan-Carey
  • Grace Daunton
  • Isaac Healey
  • Monty Francis
  • Evelyn Dopheide
  • Evie O’Driscoll
  • Elly White
  • Emily Muller
  • Aria Hewitson
  • Ruby Cox
  • Esme Bush
  • Hannah Watson
  • Isla McWhirter
  • Leila Hannah
  • Emily Gabites
  • Sienna Tully
  • Soph Rhodes

 

Social Awareness Team

  • Mrs Walters
  • Lucy Callaghan (Head)
  • Xavier Ballantine
  • Abbey Pincus
  • Jade Shepherd
  • Sienna Reynolds
  • Maeve Macklin
  • Eve Back
  • Nixon Annan
  • Olivia Cane
  • Greer O’Connor
  • Milly Barnes
  • Aurelia Lind
  • Iris Ussher
  • Beth Nolan
  • Jasmine Eade-Hall
  • Juliet Evans
  • Ziva Bull
  • Leah Arnold
  • Millie Dumbleton
  • Charlotte Bobichon
  • Olivia Sewell

 

Physical Activity Leaders (PALs) 

  • Mr Laing
  • Conor Timlin (Head)
  • Cael de Boer
  • Azarius Sager
  • Zac Manson
  • Rhys Annan
  • Harry Julian
  • Felix Martin
  • Keith Pua
  • Devon Campbell
  • Sophie Eccleton
  • Ashlee Hazlett
  • Lily Cross
  • Ella Dear
  • Levi Weston
  • Louis Paulussen
  • Harrison De Groot
  • Bastie Wong
  • Quinn Helms
  • Kai Sloane
  • Jenson Brough
  • Daniel O’keefe
  • Ayana Nixon
  • Lex van Vugt
  • Oscar Wilson
  • Charlie Walters

 

Head Students

  • Lucy Callaghan
  • Mila Hubbard
  • Tessa Lloyd-Mann
  • Georgia Martin
  • Maadi McCormick
  • Conor Timlin
  • Anna Wright
  • Harry Wynyard

 

House Leaders

  • Hillary: Olivia Ballance/Grace Smith
  • Ngata: Miko Agnew/Max Hills
  • Rutherford: Verity Hewitson/Lucy Phillips
  • Sheppard: Ethan Cox/Niamh Greggains