Student Leaders

The Christchurch South Karamata Intermediate School student leadership groups for 2021 are listed below. Congratulations to students whose applications for these leadership positions have been successful. The staff member associated with each group is also listed.

Our Head Students and House Leaders are also listed.
Performing Arts Team
  • Miss Carter
  • Jack Revolta
  • Lilah Hughes
  • Charlotte Price
  • Madeleine Cumberpatch
  • Leila Hannah
  • Zoe Hart
  • Luke Hammond
  • Lukas Waller
  • Johnny Moone
  • Zara Ren
Visual Arts Team
  • Ms Meakin
  • Milly Fear-Ross
  • Milly Hood
  • Jacobie Harris
  • Cohen Palmer
  • Grace Billings
  • Georgie Bowmast
  • Anna Wright
  • Alexandra Hall
  • Katie Chinn
  • Zoe Johnston
  • Zoe Gribben
  • Maya Chiron
  • Ash Day
  • Catelin Walker
  • Aleyna Binte Husaini
  • Pippa Maze
  • Lucca Odlin
  • Zara Johnson
  • Ben Waters
  • Aniya Inkster
Health and Environment Team
  • Mrs Calder
  • Zac Bowie
  • Freya Scott
  • Finlay Aitchison
  • Sienna Reynolds
  • Miko Agnew
  • Abigail Hannah
  • Isaac Healy
  • Grace Goodenough
  • Caitlin Haines
  • Karishma Baichoo
Physical Activity Leaders (PALs) 
  • Mr Laing
  • Ayana Cooke
  • Maddie Stuart
  • Poppy Entwisle
  • Finlay Hill
  • Josie Wayman
  • Joseph Hyndman
  • Kyla Beardsley
  • Troy Roberts Kokke
  • Charlotte Clatworthy
  • Andrew Currie
  • Ali Gribben
  • Zara Dyhrberg
  • Alex Manson
  • Joel Walker
  • James Ogg
  • Luca Rooney
  • Scarlett Maclennan
  • Angus Howard
  • Roi Cooke
  • Luke Manson
  • Lochlan McRae
  • Joep van Vugt
Cultural Team
  • Mr Fleming
  • Max Eadie-Lilley
  • Faisa Amir
  • Monica Heng
  • Fernanda Escobar-Torres
  • Mei Li Louie
  • Lua Qualls
  • Omolola Ajiteru
  • Zo Rhodes
  • Oliver Moyers
  • Manaia Johnston
Social Awareness Team
  • Mrs Walters
  • Lily Porteous
  • Emily Burger
  • Eve Hughes
  • Poppy Stringer
  • Emily Boot
  • Mormor Wang
  • Annie Nunez
  • Eadie Panckhurst
  • Laura Wilson
  • Gemma Thomson
  • Molly Harrison
  • Hannah Watson
  • Abby Wilsoon
  • Lea Gilmore
  • Tessa Lloyd-Mann
  • Grace Smith
Head Students
  • Milly Fear-Ross
  • Ayana Cooke
  • Lily Porteous
  • Zac Bowie
  • Max Eadie-Lilley
  • Jack Revolta
House Leaders
  • Hillary: Clara Peddie/Inara Schaap
  • Ngata: Lily Dougherty/Wyatt Borella
  • Rutherford: Utkarsh Singh/Lluna Salvado
  • Sheppard: Imeda Hettiweediya/Max Brourton