Student Leaders

The South student leadership groups for 2018 are listed below. Congratulations to students whose applications for these leadership positions have been successful. The staff member associated with each group is also listed.

Our Head Students and House Leaders are also listed.
Performing Arts Team
  • Miss Revell
  • Lorenzo Zamperini
  • Nicole Chenery
  • Lucy Baker
  • Lottie Ward
  • Moss Turner
  • Elizabeth Collecutt
  • Ella O'Toole-Morton
  • Jayden Stock
  • Ruby Ford
  • Phoebe Smith
Health and Environment Team
  • Ms Johns
  • Louis Hamilton
  • Ellen Tutt
  • Brae Lafferty
  • Lucy Hudson-Vink
  • Kendal Sayers
  • Amelie Devos
  • Sam Dowrick
  • Luke McPherson
  • Brooke Henderson
  • Annabel Sparks
  • James Stent
  • Lily Hanafin
Visual Arts Team
  • Ms Meakin
  • Evie Jones
  • Seth Whale
  • Noa Weyer
  • Sienna McRae
  • Macey Hughes
  • Julana Mathews
  • Carys Falcon 
  • Skye Ganev
  • Riley Landon-Lane
  • Amy Gardiner
  • Sienna Garrick
  • Genevieve Mann
  • Sairah Natural
  • Leon Beumelberg
  • Ashley Flanagan
  • Livia Brookes
  • Sabrina Thom
Physical Activity Leaders (PALs) 
  • Mr Laing
  • Elliot Barron
  • Darcy Rose Prasad
  • Oscar Clatworthy
  • Eva MacMillan
  • Nevaeh Whareumu
  • James Cropp
  • Ben McLauchlan
  • Taine Parfitt
  • Calen Joy
  • Jack Bonner
  • Maia Petersen
  • Finn Arnold
  • Jayden Pari
  • jackson Borella
  • Aram Peek
  • Zachary Taylor
  • Edwin Newcombe-Rogers
  • Sophie Hammond-Parrish
  • Connor Arnold
  • Joshua Craythorne
  • Hamish Hann
  • Rose Corkill
  • Ryan Cogle
  • Sabrina Thom
  • Sydney Horn
Cultural Team
  • Ms Hutchinson
  • Isabella Thom
  • TK Needham
  • Emma Wheeler
  • Matt Fraser
  • Keira Tough
  • Jimmy Roberts
  • Ava Cardno
  • Chloe Carson
  • Charlotte Borcoskie
  • Isabella Bertram
  • Tessa Franks
  • Regan Johns
  • Josh Fraser
  • Isla Webster
  • Scarlett Ord
  • Felix Ingram
  • Gerogia Stokes
  • Madeleine Ogg
  • Essy Spark
  • Frances Warren-Cheung
  • Sophie Brand
  • Holly Marquet
  • Elliot Vincent
  • Mischa Palmer
  • Elise Edwards
  • Tess Heap
Social Awareness Team
  • Ms Aitken
  • Bethany Crossan
  • Peppa Munro
  • Emma Scurr
  • Emily Price
  • Hazel Bown
  • Maisie Bowen
  • Bonnie Sparks
  • Isobel Brooks
  • Jasper Murray
  • Emily Rushton
  • Hamish Sherratt
  • Kacper Dybka
  • Sophia Loose
  • Sunny Radzyner
  • Zoe Peterson
Head Students
  • Evie Jones (Head Girl)
  • Louis Hamilton (Head Boy)
  • Bethany Crossan (Deputy Head Girl)
  • Isabella Thom (Deputy Head Girl)
  • Elliot Barron (Deputy Head Boy)
  • Lorenzo Zamperini (Deputy Head Boy)
House Leaders
  • Hillary: Mila Peeti / Riley Bishop
  • Ngata: Amy Hay / Dwayne Ramos
  • Rutherford: Clara Dujakovic / Tashi Beveridge
  • Sheppard: Charlotte Strahl / Declan Allen